Wholeschool Portal | Home 20 November 2017







   

Announcements  

Tue 21 Nov(4.15 pm)
- Year 9 Parent/Teacher Meetings

Thur 30 Nov (4.15 pm)
- Year 12 Parent/Teacher Meetings

w/c Mon 4 Dec
- School Exams

Mon 18 – Wed 20 Dec
- Year 13 Work Experience

Mon 18 Dec
- Carol Service

Wed 20 Dec (12.20 pm finish)
- Last day of Christmas Term

Thur 21 Dec – Tue 2 Jan (inc)
- Christmas Holidays

Wed 3 Jan
- School Development Day
(no pupils to attend)
Summer Honours & Colours

ATHLETICS

Colours

Kellen Finlay, Peter Harvey, Andrew Huey, Callum Millar

Half Honours

Georgia Adrain, Tori Blair, Iona Macpherson, Connor McDermott, Andrew McNair, Kirsten Todd, Megan Todd

Honours

Andrew Barkley, Ciaran Barnes, Reece Beckett, Jason Boyd, Caitlyn Convery, Jake Harbinson, Ellie McCartney, Scott McDowell, Jessica McMaster, Ben Morrison-Neill, Scott Shaw

 

CHEMISTRY OLYMPIAD

Colours

Matthew Kingston, Marc Lennon, Jamie McClenaghan

Half Honours

 

Honours

 

 

CRICKET

Colours

Timothy Allen, Jamie Blakely, Sam Brolly, Jack Buchanan-Rolleston, Sam Cavey, Matthew Cooke, Matthew Dennison, Alex Douglas, Michael Elliott, Ryan Gibson, Adam Gorman, Kyle Kelly, Sam Lilburn, Louis Maylin, Tyler McBride, Ross McKnight, Owen McLean, Richard McLean, Ethan Moore, Thomas Moore, Matthew Sinclair, James Turk

Half Honours

Paul-Thomas Aston, Lewis Benson, James Creighton, Niall Greenlees, Matthew Gregg, Adam Kelso, Jake Hutchinson, Joel McBride, Connor McDermott

Honours

 

 

GOLF

Colours

 

Half Honours

Jamie Blakely,Jack Buchanan-Rolleston, Samuel Cavey, Oliver Loughridge

Honours

 

 

HOCKEY

Colours

 

Half Honours

 

Honours

Emma Haley

 

NETBALL

Colours

 

Half Honours

Rachel Campbell, Hannah Craig, Yana Ford, Emma Leckey, Amy MacIntyre, Megan O’Rourke, Sacha Perry, Selin Tezcan, Eva Zacharopoulou

Honours

 

 

RUGBY

Colours

Dylan Arnold, Matthew Cooke, Daniel Craig, Henry Curry, Matthew Dennison, Rob Devine, Alex Douglas, Ryan Gibson, Kieran Gordon, Jonathan Gregg, Matthew Jenkins, Kyle Kelly, Peter McAuley, Scott McDowell, Brandon McMinn, Stephen Moore, Brad Pitts, Conor Stevenson, Ryan Woods

Half Honours

 

Honours

 

 

SAILING

Colours

 

Half Honours

 

Honours

Andrew Penney

 

TENNIS

Colours

Anna Hutchinson, Katie Ilieva, Shannon Moan, Rachel Moore

Half Honours

Shannon Cavey, Emma Curtis, James Creighton, Katie Houston, Danielle Humphreys, James Loney, Hannah McCleery, Connor Sherwin

Honours